Our Staff

  • Name Position
    Ms Mahil Headteacher
    Mr Tamgumus Associate Headteacher
    Mrs Rushin Deputy Headteacher
    Miss Harman SENDCO
    Mrs Mulhern Maths Lead Professional
    Ms Turland English Lead Professional
    Ms Porter Nursery Teacher
    EYFS Phase Leader
    Miss Illidge Nursery Teacher
    EYFS Phase Leader
    Mr King Year 1 Teacher
    Year 1/2 Phase Lead
    Mrs Reman Year 4 Teacher
    Year 3/4 Phase Lead
    Miss Campbell Year 5 Teacher
    Year 5/6 Phase Lead
    Miss Evans Reception Teacher
    Miss Moseley Reception Teacher
    Mrs Eastgate Year 1 Teacher
    Miss Loseby Year 2 Teacher
    Miss Fuller Year 2 Teacher
    Mr Durham Year 3 Teacher
    Miss Shaw Year 3 Teacher
    Mrs Elliott Year 4 Teacher
    Mr Gould Year 4 Teacher
    Miss Findley Year 5 Teacher
    Miss Patel Year 5 Teacher
    Mrs Wallis Year 6 Teacher
    Mrs Mukiza Year 6 Teacher
    Mrs Harrison Year 2 Interventions Teacher
    Mrs Dinsdale Interventions Teacher
  • Name Position
    Mrs Baker Family Support Worker
    Mrs Sidaway Inclusion Champion
    Mrs Cooper Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
    Mrs Snow Behaviour Mentor
    Ms Luparia Behaviour Mentor
    Mrs Hobden Behaviour Mentor
    Mrs Ketnor Behaviour Mentor
    Ms Ward Sports Coach
    Miss Merriman Librarian
    Mrs Townsend HLTA
    Mrs Beighton TA
    Miss Bennett TA
    Mrs Brandon TA
    Mr Collins TA
    Ms Cooper TA
    Miss Downward TA
    Ms Gamble TA
    Ms Heathcote TA
    Mrs Hooke TA
    Mrs Kaur TA
    Mrs Kemble TA
    Mrs Leite TA
    Miss Lopez TA
    Ms McManus TA
    Mrs Newton TA
    Mrs O’Boyle TA
    Ms Rowley TA
    Mrs Storer TA
    Mrs J. Smith TA
    Mrs P. Smith TA
    Mrs Wainwright TA
    Miss Weston TA
    Miss D Williams TA
    Mrs E Williams TA
    Mrs Williamson TA
    Miss Woolman TA
    Mr Harkisan ICT Technician
  • Name Position
    Mrs Beesley Business Manager
    Mrs Westwater Attendance Co-ordinator
    Mrs Mitchinson Data Manager
    Ms Edwards Administration Officer/Receptionist
    Miss Coultous Administration Officer/Receptionist
  • Name Position
    Mr Wardle Premises Officer
    Mrs Merriman General Assistant
    Mrs Nethercot Cleaner
    Mrs Cotgreave Cleaner
    Mrs Holdom Cleaner
    Mrs Whiteman Cleaner
    Mrs Saunders Cleaner

Copyright © 2017 Braunstone Community Primary School
Website by Shinymotion

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.